URL to Video AI hero

URL to Video AI

Turn your product link into a video without writing a script. URL to Video AI pulls your product from a product page, website, or social profile and builds a 12 to 15 second ad video. Try free.

Generate from URL

Partnering with global industry leaders to power your creativity output

OpenAI
Google
Black Forest Labs
ByteDance
Kling
Minimax
Wan
Fal
Grok
Anthropic

Created by community

PROMPT

Curly-haired young man in a green sweater, jeans, white sneakers and backpack sprints down a tree-lined Brooklyn street at golden hour chasing a yellow school bus, low tracking shot, cars blurring past, then boards through the folding doors. Cinematic film look, shallow focus, 9:16.

PROMPT

Macro of salted ridged potato chips with golden backlight, pulling back to reveal a floating "SNAPI" sour cream and onion chip bag (yellow/white, gold oval logo) rotating against a soft green bokeh background. Glossy product ad, 9:16.

PROMPT

Close-up of a glossy neon-green puffer jacket, pulling back to a model in a full green puffer suit and goggles mid-air on a snowboard above snowy peaks at sunset, snow spray flying. High-fashion winter ad, 9:16.

PROMPT

Two hands hold pale-green pistachio popsicles before a blurred apron-wearing vendor, then a single hand holds a green ice cream bar with golden bits and one bite taken, blurred carnival background at golden hour. Food commercial, shallow focus, 9:16.

Turn a Product URL into a Video

URL to Video AI converts your product link into a finished ad video of 12 to 15 seconds. Paste a product page, your website, or a social profile URL. Marketing Studio imports the product from the link automatically, then builds the video in the format you pick. Visuals, avatars, and pacing built around your product, with no rewriting and no production crew.

Repurpose Products, Sites, and Profiles

URL to Video AI turns what you already sell into video, one URL at a time. Turn product pages and PDPs into store-ready ads and lifestyle clips. Use your website or a social profile as the source. Pick a format: product shots, posters, ads, or marketplace, and one of 100+ avatars to fit every channel and audience.

Take It to Every Market

URL to Video AI helps your product travel. The finished video can be dubbed into 18 languages with lip sync, and Reframe fits it to 9:16, 1:1, or 16:9 for every platform. One URL turns into videos for many markets, platforms, and audiences.

All the Features You Need in a URL to Video AI

URL to Video AI extracts, generates, resizes, and exports in one workflow. URL to final video, share ready. No stacked subscriptions. No rewriting required.

AI Website-to-Video

URL to Video AI turns your website link into an ad video. Your product is pulled in automatically. No uploads needed.

AI Social Profile-to-Video

URL to Video AI works from your social profile link. Product details picked up for you. Built for social ads.

AI Product Page-to-Video

URL to Video AI turns product URLs into store-ready video. Name, description, and photos pulled in. PDP and ad ready.

AI Landing Page-to-Video

URL to Video AI turns your landing page into a marketing video. Product pulled in, ad built around it. Built to convert.

AI Ad Formats

URL to Video AI places your product in ready ad formats. Pick one of 100+ avatars to show it. Social-native ads.

AI Product Shot Templates

URL to Video AI places your product in product shot templates. Clean, studio-style scenes. Store and ad ready.

AI Poster & Marketplace Formats

URL to Video AI turns your product into posters and marketplace visuals. Formats set the look. Ready for every channel.

AI Avatar Presenters

URL to Video AI offers 100+ avatars to present your product. Pick a face that fits your brand. No casting needed.

AI Ad Builder

URL to Video AI builds the ad from your product's name and description. No script to write.

AI Brand Kit

URL to Video AI applies your brand kit from Marketing Studio. Logo, colors, fonts, and tone saved once. Every ad on brand.

AI Translate & Dub

URL to Video AI videos can be dubbed into 18 languages. Lips re-synced per language. One URL, many markets.

AI Video Resizer

URL to Video AI changes the format of a finished video with Reframe: 9:16, 1:1, 16:9, and more. Native to every channel.

How to Turn URLs into Videos with AI?

  1. Step 1: Paste Your URL in Higgsfield

    Paste Your URL

    Drop in a link to your product page, website, or social profile. URL to Video AI pulls in the product name, description, and photos for you.

  2. Step 2: Build the Video in Higgsfield

    Build the Video

    Pick a format: product shots, posters, ads, or marketplace, and choose one of 100+ avatars. Adjust the details until it lands right.

  3. Generated result with the Download button highlighted, next to Regenerate, Save and Delete

    Export and Share

    Download the video, or run it through Higgsfield Upscale for up to 4K. Dub it into 18 languages if needed, and share it to your store, ads, or socials.

Start Now!

Generate Videos from URLs with Top AI Models

Need a custom scene next to your ad? Generate it with these leading video models in Higgsfield Video, all under one subscription with new releases added as they launch.

Kling 3.0 — example generation
kling logo

Kling 3.0

Use Kling 3.0 for lifelike presenter performance and expressive motion in product videos.

Generate
Seedance 2.5 — example generation
bytedance logo

Seedance 2.5

Use Seedance 2.5 for true-to-life physics and cinematic product scenes with native sound.

Generate
Veo 3.1 — example generation
google logo

Veo 3.1

Use Veo 3.1 for realistic product scenes with native sound.

Generate
Seedance 2.0 — example generation
bytedance logo

Seedance 2.0

Use Seedance 2.0 for ultra-realistic motion with cinematic lighting, ideal for lifestyle and premium product scenes, in up to 4K.

Generate
WAN 2.7 — example generation
wan logo

WAN 2.7

Use Wan 2.7 for directed camera moves, smooth pans, and zooms with native sound.

Generate
Nano Banana Pro — example generation
google logo

Nano Banana Pro

Use Nano Banana Pro for accurate start and end frames and reference images in up to 4K.

Generate

Why Higgsfield Is the Best URL to Video AI

Higgsfield is the all-in-one URL to Video AI with top video models, Marketing Studio templates, 100+ avatars, and a brand kit in one subscription. From product pages and websites to social profiles, it turns your product link into a polished ad video without rewriting.

Launch Ads from Your Website

URL to Video AI builds ads for marketers, growth teams, and small businesses. It covers websites, landing pages, and product pages turned into ad videos. Higgsfield URL to Video AI turns the site you already have into video ads, with no rewriting required.

Generate Product & E-commerce Videos

URL to Video AI converts product pages for sellers, DTC brands, and marketplaces. It covers PDPs and sale pages turned into store-ready video, one product link at a time. Higgsfield URL to Video AI ships ads and lifestyle clips from URLs you already own, no shoot needed.

Turn Social Profiles into Marketing Videos

URL to Video AI builds video for creators, brands, and agencies. It covers social profile links turned into ad-ready video with ad formats and 100+ avatars. Higgsfield URL to Video AI delivers polished marketing video from a single link, with no studio or editor.

Present Products with 100+ Avatars

URL to Video AI puts avatars on your product for agencies, DTC brands, and sellers. It covers UGC-style ads and avatar-led product videos built from your product link. Higgsfield URL to Video AI delivers ready-to-publish video from a single product URL, no production crew.

A Platform Trusted By 25 Million Creators

Join a global creative network where people generate AI images, share insights, and inspire each other every day.

I've been using Higgsfield for my creative work for a while now and, honestly, it's one of the best platforms out there - the tools are powerful and the results speak for themselves. But what made me write this was the support. I had a question about my credits, and Tim handled everything with a transparency and care you rarely see.

Im a new customer of Higgsfield and enjoying it! I'm making some cool videos. I look forward to the advances on the platform! Oh, the support service is excellent!

Higgsfield A.I. has been the best and most exciting tool I've used since I first started editing back in 2008! I still can't believe we live in a time where we can type a sentence; prompt, on one end and get a blockbuster video that comes out on the other end! The site can feel overwhelming at times, but in a good way.

I am an Indonesian content creator based on my experience, I feel helped by the presence of this AI Agent higgsfield I say honestly and swear also thank you.. Because AI Agent Higgsfield has helped a lot, especially for creators in the form of our full support to create. In addition to this support, there are many other supports that are very helpful, especially the Higgsfield team

What Higgsfield is doing really well is making high-quality AI creation feel smooth, fast, and inspiring. I also appreciate how the company supports its creative community and gives artists the freedom to experiment, grow, and push visual storytelling to the next level.

The user interface (UI) is highly intuitive and beginner-friendly. Additionally, the cloud rendering speed for generating both images and videos is exceptionally fast, and the AI tools menu is very well-organized. I have completed numerous projects using Higgsfield, and every single one of them turned out perfectly.

For a long time, I have seen it as a useful and well-optimized tool, designed to help creators in the best possible way. I like that it constantly introduces updates and interesting features that improve the experience. That is why it has always been a platform that has caught my attention and that I have enjoyed using compared to others.

Honestly one of the best AI creative platforms out there. The credit pricing is surprisingly affordable compared to similar platforms, and what impresses me most is how consistently they keep shipping new features. You can tell the team actually listens and keeps pushing the product forward.

The Most Powerful AI Creative Platform for Creators. What impressed me the most is the level of support around the creator program. The team is helpful, professional, and always there when you need assistance or have questions. It really feels like they care about creators and want to help them grow.

Got any questions left?

We've answered the most frequently asked questions

What is URL to Video AI?
URL to Video AI is an AI tool by Higgsfield that turns your product link into a finished video. It pulls the product name, description, and photos from a product page, website, or social profile, then builds an ad video with templates and avatars, so you create video from a URL without rewriting.
What is the best URL to Video AI?
Higgsfield is one of the best URL to Video AI tools. It brings top video models, including Kling 3.0, Seedance 2.5, Veo 3.1, and Higgsfield Soul, into one subscription, with Marketing Studio templates and 100+ avatars. You create an ad video from a product URL.
How does URL to Video AI work?
You paste a link, and Marketing Studio imports the product from it automatically, then builds an ad video with the format and avatar you pick. With Higgsfield, you can refine the result before export.
How do I turn a URL into a video with Higgsfield?
Paste your product page, website, or social profile URL, pick a template and an avatar, then export. Higgsfield generates a polished ad video, with a free plan to start.
What kinds of URLs can I convert?
Links to a product page on your website or store, your website itself, or your brand's social profile. Marketing Studio imports the product from the link and builds an ad video around it, one link per video. It is made for products, not for turning blog posts, news articles, or other pages without a product into video.
Can I keep the video on-brand?
Yes. Save a brand kit with your logo, colors, fonts, and tone in Marketing Studio, and your product's own name, photos, and description are pulled from the link, so your identity stays consistent from clip to clip.
Can I translate my video into other languages?
Yes. Higgsfield can dub your video into 18 languages with lip sync, so a single URL reaches more markets and audiences.
Which model should I use?
It depends on your product and goal. Kling is best for presenter-driven ads, Veo for cinematic realism, Seedance for premium product scenes, and Wan for directed camera moves. Need a custom scene next to your ad? Generate it with these models in Higgsfield Video.
Can I convert many links in one run?
No, it works one link at a time. Each product page, website, or profile link becomes its own video, and you can try a few variations of each to find the best one.
Do I need to download software?
No. Higgsfield runs in your browser, and there is also a mobile app. You get daily free credits.

Turn a Product URL into an Ad Video

Make URL to Video